2020 차세대 리소그래피 학술대회

2020 Next Generation Lithography Conference
Nov. 18~19, 2020

Online Conference

Invited Speakers
Nano Fabrication for Next Generation Optical Devices
김선경 (경희대) Sun-Kyung Kim (Kyung Hee University)

Optical structures for controlling mid-infrared thermal radiation
노준석 (포항공대) Junsuk Rho (POSTECH)

Control of falling mechanisms: Cascade domino lithography and capillary-force-induced collapse lithography for extreme photon squeezing
이승우 (고려대) Seungwoo Lee (Korea University)

Directional photofluidization lithography & Fourier Optics
장민석 (KAIST) Min Seok Jang (KAIST)

Real-space imaging of acoustic plasmons in graphene
옥종걸 (서울과기대) Jong G. Ok (SEOULTECH)

Solution-Processable Electrode Embedding in Dynamically-Inscribed Nanopattern (SPEEDIN) for scratch-proof heavy-duty flexible electronics platforms
박형렬 (UNIST) Hyeong-Ryeol Park (UNIST)

Large-area nanogap fabrication for terahertz switching

Extreme UV / Optical Lithography
이동근 (주식회사 이솔) Dong Gun Lee (ESOL, Inc.)

Actinic Tools Using Coherent EUV Source for High Volume Manufacturing
김현수 (Paul Scherrer Institute) Hyun-su Kim (Paul Scherrer Institute)

Large field-of-view and high-sensitivity APMI with RESCAN

Modelling / Computational Lithography
이종원 (멘토그래픽스) Evan Lee (Mentor Graphics)

기계학습 방식을 활용한 결함 검출 방법 : SONR (state of nature reduction)
김창수 (삼성전자) Changsoo Kim (Samsung Electronics)

Machine Learning Techniques for OPC Improvement at the Sub-5 nm Node

Alternative Lithography / Printed Electronics
최문기 (UNIST, 신소재공학부) Moon Kee Choi (UNIST)

Transfer printing of nanomaterials for the wearable electronics
박운익 (부경대, 재료공학과) Woon Ik Park (Pukyong National University)

Extreme-Pressure Imprint Lithography for Direct Metal Nanopatterning
강봉철 (국민대, 기계공학부) Bongchul Kang (Kookmin University)

레이저 프린팅 기반 에너지, 전자소자 제조
박정환 (금오공과대학교, 기계설계공학과) Jung Hwan Park (Kumoh National Institute of Technology)

Light-Material Interaction Technology for Wearable Electronics
신재호 (서울대학교, 기계공학부) Jaeho Shin (Seoul National University)

Monolithic Digital Patterning of Polydimethylsiloxane with Successive Laser Pyrolysis
박형준 (주식회사 피코파운드리) Hyungjoon Park (Pico Foundry Inc.)

Nanoscale Patterning of 3D SERS Substrates for Label-Free Analysis of Alzheimer’s Disease Biomarkers

X-ray Source / Instrumentation Applications
안건식 (한국생산기술연구원) Kunsik An (KITECH)

의료용 X-ray 센서에 적용 가능한 증착형 유기 광센서 개발
차보경 (한국전기연구원) Bo Kyung Cha (KERI)

Recent research and development in scintillator field for digital X-ray imaging detector
송윤호 (한국전자통신연구원) Yoon-Ho Song (ETRI)

Micro- and nano-focus digital x-ray sources for semiconductor inspections

Patterning Material
김명웅 (인하대학교) Myungwoong Kim (Inha University)

Photosensitive Crosslinkable Polymeric Systems to Form Functional Surfaces Utilizable for Lithographic Applications
손정곤 (한국과학기술연구원) Jeong Gon Son (KIST)

Generalized Orientation Strategy of Block Copolymer Microdomains in Thin Films for Sub-10 nm Directed Self-Assembly
이진균 (인하대학교) Jin-Kyun Lee (Inha University)

향상된 굴절률 및 포토패터닝 특성을 지니는 불소화 유-무기 나노 복합소재 개발
허수미 (전남대학교) Su-Mi Hur (Chonnam National University)

Simulations Studies in Patterning Materials Development
정연식 (한국과학기술원) Yeon Sik Jung (KAIST)

Materials and Applications of High-resolution Self-assembly and Transfer Printing

Metrology / Inspection
김상열 (㈜엘립소테크놀러지) Sang Youl Kim (Ellipso Technology)

차세대 리소그래피용 포토마스크 검사를 위한 정밀 통합광학장비 개발
이명준 (삼성전자) Myungjun Lee (Samsung Electronics)

Current metrology challenges and potential solutions for the next generation semiconductor devices
강윤식 (SK 하이닉스) Yoonshik Kang (SK Hynix)

반도체 계측과 검사 난제 해결을 위한 기계 학습 기술 개발
이문섭 (한국전자통신연구원) Munseob Lee (ETRI)

차세대 광 MI를 위한 플렌옵틱 기술 동향
김대석 (전북대학교) Daesuk Kim (Jeonbuk National University)

Dynamic spectroscopic ellipsometry and its mapping capability
Kelvin Pao (ASML HMI)

High Resolution E-beam Metrology Applications to Address Edge Placement Error Challenges for Process Optimization and Monitoring in Advanced Technology Node